Our team

DIRECTOR’S OFFICE

Director: Numan ÖZCAN

Senior Programme Officer: Özge BERBER AGTAŞ

Research Officer: Luis Pinedo CARO

Senior Operations Assistant and Executive Assistant: Lale GÜLHAN

Senior Finance and Operations Officer: Gökhan N. RESULOĞLU

Senior Finance and Procurement Assistant: F. Seda AKÇAM

Senior Finance and Procurement Assistant: Dilek YÜCELEN

Driver/Clerk: Ertan ARAS

PROGRAM OF SUPPORT FOR REFUGEES

Senior Program Coordinator: Nejat KOCABAY

DECENT WORK OPPORTUNITIES FOR REFUGEES AND HOST COMMUNITIES IN TURKEY

National Programme Officer: Billur P. ESKİOĞLU

National Officer for Business Development: Özgür S. AZİZOĞLU

National Officer for Employment: Gizem KARSLI-VAROL

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer: Yasemin KIZILOĞLU

Finance and Administrative Officer: Ayşesu AYKEN

Green Jobs Officer: Bahadır Murat AKIN

Communications Officer: Gamze ORHUN

Livelihoods Officer: Ayşe TURUNÇ KANKAL

National Officer for Governance and Compliance: Salih Gökçe GÖRGEÇ

Administrative Assistant: Sanem BİRGEN

Finance Assistant: Mehmet Can EKŞİ

Field Operation Assistant: Muharrem ÇOPUR

PROMOTING DECENT WORK FOR SYRIAN REFUGEES IN HOST COMMUNITIES (KfW) PROJECT

Technical Officer – Refugees and Labour Migration: Isabelle KRONISCH

Chief Technical Advisor: Gregor SCHULZ

Finance and Administration Officer: Ebru TUNCER ŞENOL

Procurement Assistant: Nursel AVŞAR

Social Security Officer: Varol DUR

Skills Development Officer: Emine BADEMCİ-GÜRLEK

Communication Officer: Kıvanç ÖZVARDAR

Employment Services Officer: Necla UZ

Administrative Assistant: Arzu AYPAR TEKBAŞ

Project Assistant: Şahnur SOYKAN

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer: Gökhan YALÇIN

JOB CREATION AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP OPPORTUNITIES FOR SYRIANS UNDER TEMPORARY PROTECTION AND HOST COMMUNITIES IN TURKEY

National Programme Officer: Fatma S. GELİR ÜNAL

WOMEN’S EMPLOYMENT

MORE AND BETTER JOBS FOR WOMEN: WOMEN’S EMPOWERMENT THROUGH DECENT WORK IN TURKEY

Senior Programme Officer: Ebru ÖZBERK ANLI

Gender and Social Dialogue Officer: Ayşe Emel AKALIN

Communications and Advocacy Officer: İzgi GÜNGÖR

Administrative Assistant: Nergis CALBAY

Employment and Entrepreneurship Officer: Tuba Burcu ŞENEL

Finance and Procurement Assistant: Gözde DİNCER

CHILD LABOUR

Communications Officer: Esra KİREÇCİ

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer: M. Koray ABACI

ELIMINATION OF THE CHILD LABOUR IN SEASONAL AGRICULTURE

Senior Project Coordinator: Burcu AKÇA HACIOSMANOĞLU

Training and Education Officer: Nuran TORUN ATIŞ

Child Labour Officer: Gözde AKYÜZ YAZICI

Field Support Officer: Emre DÖNMEZ

Social Support Officer: Simla SERİM

Finance and Procurement Officer: Ayşegül BAĞ SÖĞÜTLÜ

Information and Technology Officer: Meriç DEMİRİZ

Finance Assistant: Pelin Renda ERTAMAN

Procurement Assistant: Pelin İLİKLİ

Field Support Assistant: Mehmet Akif KILINÇ

AN INTEGRATED MODEL FOR THE ELIMINATION OF WORST FORMS OF CHILD LABOUR IN SEASONAL AGRICULTURE IN HAZELNUT HARVESTING IN TURKEY

National Programme Officer: Ayşegül ÖZBEK KANSU

Finance and Administrative Assistant: Işıl BALTACIOĞLU

ELIMINATION OF WORST FORMS OF CHILD LABOUR IN SEASONAL AGRICULTURE IN HAZELNUT HARVESTING IN TURKEY

Senior Project Coordinator: Ali Emre YILMAZTÜRK