Skills and Employability Branch staff list

Headquarters

Srinivas B Reddy   Branch Chief

Support services

   
Axelle De Miller Secretary
Louise Mbabazi-Kamina Secretary (Technical Cooperation)
Jelena Keser Secretary (Technical Cooperation)

Priority work areas of the Branch:

Skills development policies and systems
   
Paul Comyn Senior Skills and Employability Specialist

Work-based learning, apprenticeships and recognition of prior learning

   
Ashwani Aggarwal Senior Skills and Employability Specialist

Skills strategies for future labour markets

   
Olga Strietska-Ilina Senior Skills and Employability Specialist

Skills for social inclusion

   
Christine Hofmann                                    Skills and Employability Specialist


Skills for  development

   
Patrick Daru Head of Operations

Cezar Dragutan

Chief Technical Adviser, Applying the G20 Training Strategy
Sergio Iriarte Quezada
Global Coordinator, SKILL-UP Programme
Bolormaa Tumurchudur-Klok  
Technical Specialist 
 
Pedro Moreno Da Fonseca Technical Specialist on Lifelong Learning

Takaaki Kizu

Skills Development Officer 

Angelica Muñoz Marmolejo

Technical Officer

Milagros Lazo Castro

Technical Officer

Adame Traore

Technical Officer

Sophia Schoderer

Technical Officer

Aparajita Singh

Jr Programme and Operations Officer

Hae Kyeung Chun

Jr. Professional Officer

Helen Kirch

Jr. Technical Officer

Ana Podjanin

Jr. Technical Officer

Chan (Cheryl) Cheuk Yu

Jr. Technical Officer

Angela Ayala

Jr. Communication Officer

Sylwia Golawska

Jr. Technical Officer

Henri Ebelin 

Jr. Technical Officer

Jongwoo Lim

Jr. Technical Officer

Skills and employability specialists in ILO field offices:

Africa

Ntéba Soumano Specialist, Skills and Employability,
DWT Yaoundé/CO-Kinshasa 
Maria Ilca Lima Webster
Specialist, Skills and Employability,
DWT/CO-Dakar
 
Laura Schmid Specialist, Skills and Employability, DWT/CO-Cairo

Americas

Michael Axmann Skills and Enterprise Specialist, ILO/CINTERFOR, Montevideo
Alvaro Ramirez Bogantes 
Skills and Enterprise Specialist,
DWT-San José
 
Hassan Ndahi Senior Specialist, Skills and Employability,
DWT-Port of Spain, Caribbean
 
Fernando Vargas Zuñiga Specialist, Vocational Training and Human Resources Development,
ILO/CINTERFOR, Montevideo

Arab States

Patrick Daru                       Senior Skills and Employability Specialist, RO/DWT-Beirut

Asia and Pacific

Akiko Sakamoto                Specialist, Skills and Employability,
DWT-Bangkok, Southeast Asia and Pacific Islands, Manila
Gabriel Bordado 
Specialist, Skills and Employability, DWT/CO-New Delhi
 
Julien Magnat Specialist, Skills and Employability, DWT-Bangkok

Europe

Alessandra Molz               Specialist, Skills and Employability,
DWT-Budapest
Mikahil Pouchkin
Specialist, Skills and Employability, DWT/CO-Moscow