Skills and Employability Branch staff list

   

Branch Chief

 

Srinivas B Reddy

Branch Chief

   

Support services

Axelle De Miller

Secretary

Annette Brandstater

Secretary

Rosemary Boamah

Secretary (Technical Cooperation)

Louise Mbabazi-Kamina

Secretary (Technical Cooperation)

Jelena Keser

Secretary (Technical Cooperation)

   

Priority work areas of the Branch:

Skills development policies and systems

Paul Comyn

Senior Skills and Employability Specialist

   

Work-based learning, apprenticeships and recognition of prior learning

Ashwani Aggarwal

Senior Skills and Employability Specialist

   

Skills strategies for future labour markets

Olga Strietska-Ilina

Senior Skills and Employability Specialist

   

Skills for social inclusion

Christine Hofmann

Skills and Employability Specialist

   

Skills for development

Maria Todorova

Skills and Employability Specialist

Takaaki Kizu

Skills Development Officer

   

Technical Cooperation

Cezar Dragutan

Chief Technical Adviser, Applying the G20 Training Strategy

Sergio Iriarte Quezada

Global Coordinator, SKILL-UP Programme

Bolormaa Tumurchudur-Klok

Technical Specialist

Mergim Jahiu

Technical Officer

Tahmina Mahmud

Technical Officer

Angelica Muñoz Marmolejo

Technical Officer

Milagros Lazo Castro

Technical Officer

Adame Traore

Technical Officer

Helen Kirch

Jr. Technical Officer

Ana Podjanin

Jr. Technical Officer

Chan (Cheryl) Cheuk Yu

Jr. Technical Officer

Angela Ayala

Jr. Communication Officer

Oumoulkhairi Moumouni Djermakoye

Jr. Technical Officer

   

Skills and employability specialists in ILO field offices

Africa

Laura Brewer

Senior Skills and Employability Specialist, DWT Pretoria

Ntéba Soumano

Specialist, Skills and Employability,

DWT Yaoundé/CO-Kinshasa

Maria Ilca Lima Webster

Specialist, Skills and Employability,

DWT/CO-Dakar

Laura Schmid

Specialist, Skills and Employability, DWT/CO-Cairo

   

Americas

Michael Axmann

Skills and Enterprise Specialist, ILO/CINTERFOR, Montevideo

Alvaro Ramirez Bogantes

Skills and Enterprise Specialist,

DWT-San José

Hassan Ndahi

Senior Specialist, Skills and Employability,

DWT-Port of Spain, Caribbean

Fernando Vargas Zuñiga

Specialist, Vocational Training and Human Resources Development,

ILO/CINTERFOR, Montevideo

Arab States

Patrick Daru

Senior Skills and Employability Specialist, RO/DWT-Beirut

Asia and Pacific

Akiko Sakamoto

Specialist, Skills and Employability,

DWT-Bangkok, Southeast Asia and Pacific Islands, Manila

Gabriel Bordado

Specialist, Skills and Employability, DWT/CO-New Delhi

Julien Magnat

Specialist, Skills and Employability, DWT-Bangkok

   

Europe

Alessandra Molz

Specialist, Skills and Employability,

DWT-Budapest

Mikahil Pouchkin

Specialist, Skills and Employability, DWT/CO-Moscow