Staff

ILO Decent Work Technical Support Team and Country Office for Eastern Europe and Central Asia

Petrovka 15, office 23
107 031 Moscow
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 495 933 08 10
Fax: +7 495 933 08 20
E-mail: moscow@ilo.org

Normal working hours (GMT+3)

Monday - Thursday (09:00 - 18:00)
Friday (09:00 - 16:45)

Office Management

Mikhail POUCHKIN (Mr.) Director

Secretariat

Inga RUDENOK (Ms.) Executive Assistant to Director
Inessa PASECHNIK (Ms.) Programme Assistant / Assistant to Deputy Director

Technical Staff

Gocha ALEKSANDRIA (Mr.) Senior Specialist in Workers’ Activities
Pascal ANNYCKE (Mr.) Social Protection Specialist
Ӧzge BERBER AGTAS (Ms.) Specialist on Gender Equality and Non-Discrimination
Kazutoshi CHATANI (Mr.) Senior Employment Specialist
Vladimir CUROVIC (Mr.) Senior Specialist in Employers’ Activities
Miranda FAJERMAN (Ms.) International Labour Standards and Labour Law Specialist
Cristina MARTINEZ (Ms.) Senior Specialist on Enterprise Development and Green Jobs

National Coordinators

Sobir AMINOV (Mr.) National Coordinator for Tajikistan
Yashar HAMZAYEV (Mr.) National Coordinator for Azerbaijan
Nune HOVHANNISYAN (Ms.) National Coordinator for Armenia
Azizkhon KHANKHODJAEV (Mr.) National Coordinator for Uzbekistan
Bolotbek OROKOV (Mr.) National Coordinator for Kyrgyzstan
Talgat UMIRZHANOV (Mr.) National Coordinator for Kazakhstan

Programming, evaluation, communication

Olga BOGDANOVA (Ms.) Communication and Public Information Officer
Elena KOKOEVA (Ms.) Senior Programme Officer
Irina SINELINA (Ms.) Senior Programme Officer (Evaluation)

Finance, Administration and Personnel

Vladimir DEKHTIAREV (Mr.) Operations Officer
Sergey AKSENTIEV (Mr.) Senior Computer Information Technology Assistant
Irina ANDERSON (Ms.) Office Support Assistant
Yuri NEFEDOV (Mr.) Senior Driver
Olga STAROVEROVA (Ms.) Senior Human Resources Assistant
Ekaterina TOTIKOVA (Ms.) Senior Finance Assistant

Programme and Project Support

Marina KHARCHENKO (Ms.) Senior Project Assistant
Elena KULYBINA (Ms.) Senior Programme Assistant
Olga PLATONOVA (Ms.) Office Support Assistant
Anna SOKOLOVA (Ms.) Senior Programme Assistant

Programmes and Projects

Nilufarkhon KAMALOVA (Ms.) National Officer in Social Protection (Uzbekistan)
Hamidulla HAMDAMOV (Mr.) National Programme Officer (Uzbekistan)

Promoting just transitions for an environmentally sustainable economy in Kyrgyzstan

Supporting Development of Gender Responsive Policies and Programmes on Care Economy and Decent Work for Care Workers in Uzbekistan

Anastasia DUBOVA (Ms.) Technical Officer on Care Economy

Helping Protect Armenians’ Rights Together (Armenia)

Nver SARGSYAN (Mr.) National Project Coordinator
Elmira BAKHSHINYAN (Ms.) Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
Anna HARUTYUNYAN (Ms.) Project Assistant

Accelerating universal social protection for achieving the SDGs and ending poverty through strengthened governance and digital transformation (Tajikistan)

Ganjina ZARDODKHONOVA (Ms.) National Project Coordinator

Better Work Programme Uzbekistan

Yousuf ABU (Mr.) Senior Programme and Operations Officer
Aziz KHAKBERDIEV (Mr.) National Project Coordinator (Enterprise Advisor)
Khayrulla MASHRABOV (Mr.) National Project Coordinator (Enterprise Advisor)
Mirazim MIRSAIDOV (Mr.) National Project Coordinator (Enterprise Advisor)
Sayyora ISKANDAROVA (Ms.) Administrative and Finance Assistant

^ top