Staff list: ILO DWT for East and South-East Asia and the Pacific

Management

Mr Oktavianto PASARIBUDeputy Director and Officer-in-Charge
Mr Teerasak SIRIRATANOTHAIExecutive Assistant to the Director

Programme

Ms Sutida SRINOPNIKOMProgramme Officer

Decent Work Technical Support Team

Mr Kelvin SERGEANTSpecialist on Job Creation and Enterprises Development
Mr Jajoon COUESpecialist on International Labour Standards and Labour Law 
Ms Makiko MATSUMOTOSpecialist on Employment
Mr Phu HUYNHSpecialist on Employment
Mr Nilim BARUAHRegional Specialist on Labour Migration
Mr Wade BROMLEYSenior Specialist on Employers’ Activities
Mr Arun KUMARSpecialist on Collective Bargaining and Social Dialogue
Mr Alain PELCESenior Specialist on International Labour Standard and Labour Law
Mr Bjorn Erik JOHANNESSENSenior Engineer on Employment-Intensive Investment
Mr Rene ROBERTSpecialist in Labour Administration and Inspection
(vacant)Senior Specialist on Gender, Equality and Non-Discrimination
Ms Akiko SAKAMOTOSpecialist on Skills and Employability
(vacant)Senior Specialist on Environment and Decent Work
Mr Joonbeom KIMExpert on Occupational Safety and Health
(vacant)Specialist on Skills and Employability
Mr Markus RUCKSpecialist on Social Protection
Ms Bharati PFLUGSenior Specialist on Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work
Mr Dong Eung LEESenior Specialist on Employers' Activities
Mr Ravindra C. SAMITHADASASpecialist in Workers' Activities
(vacant)Specialist on Social Dialogue and Labour Administration
Ms Yuki OTSUJISpecialist in Workers' Activities
Ms Yuka UJITASenior Specialist in Occupational Safety and Health
Mr Gonzalo Xavier ESTUPINAN SERRANOSpecialist on Wage
Ms Fei WANGJunior Professional Officer-Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work
Ms Mayu SHIROMIZUJunior Professional Officer-Promoting Sustainable Supply Chains
Mr Eric W. ROEDERTechnical Specialist, Green Jobs/Climate Action and Resilience
Ms Kyounghee CHONGExpert on Social Security 
Ms Xuxu LIJunior Professional Officer-Social Protection
Mr Kenichi HIROSESenior Specialist in Social Protection
  

Support Team

Ms Alin SIRISAKSOPITOperations Assistant
Ms Paveena EAKTHANAKITOperations Assistant
Ms Supaporn RUNTASEVEEOperations Assistant
Ms Wimon PUMSAVAIOperations Assistant
Ms Sichat JUTASIRIWONGOperations Assistant 
   

Building Social Protection Floors for All/Support to the Extension of Social Health in South-East Asia

Ms Marielle Phe GOURSATProgramme Manager
Mr Yuta MOMOSEJunior Professional Officer, Social Protection
Ms Phatcharaphorn CHATRAPORNFinance and Administrative Assistant
  

Building Youth Capacity and Network in Asia Pacific 

Ms Hee Jin AHNTechnical Officer on Entrepreneurship and Social and Solidarity Economy Development
Ms Sissadee RATSAMEETProject Assistant