Staff list

LABADMIN/OSH Branch Team

Organizational description | 01 March 2019

Geneva


Mr Joaquim Paulo PINTADO NUNES Officer in Charge
Mr Franklin Muchiri Senior Specialist, Occupational Safety and Health
Mr Shengli NIU Senior Specialist, Occupational Health Services, Radiation
Ms Begoña CASANUEVA URCULLU Technical Specialist, Occupational Safety and Health
Ms Manal AZZI Technical Specialist, Occupational Safety and Health
Ms Ana Catalina RAMIREZ ABARCA Technical Specialist, Occupational Safety and Health
Ms Jeong Youn KIM Specialist, Occupational Safety and Health
Mr Pavan BAICHOO Technical Officer, Occupational Safety, Chemical Safety, Environment & Management Systems
Ms Halszka GRACZYK Technical Officer, Occupational Safety and Health
Mr Javier BARBERO MARCOS Senior Technical Specialist, Labour Administration, Inspection and Occupational Safety and Health
Mr Arsenio FERNÁNDEZ Technical Specialist, Labour Administration, Inspection and Occupational Safety and Health
Mr Frédéric LAISNÉ-AUER Technical Specialist, Labour Inspection
Ms Valkyrie HANSON Technical Specialist, Strategic Compliance
Mr Andrew CHRISTIAN Labour Administration/Inspection Officer
Ms Yuka UJITA Labour Administration/Inspection Officer
Mr Changyou ZHU Labour Administration/Inspection Officer
Ms Grace Monica HALIM Technical Officer, Labour Administration
Ms Laetitia DUMAS Coordinator, Program and Operations
Ms Justine TILLIER Technical Officer
Mr Claude Donald LOISELLE Coordinator, Occupational Safety and Health Network, Knowledge & Information Management
Ms Tzvetomira RADOSLAVOVA Technical Officer, Occupational Safety and Helath Legislation
Mr Nicholas LEVINTOW Chief Technical Advisor, SafeYouth@Work Project
Mr Louis-Pierre MICHAUD
Research, Monitoring & Evaluation Officer, SafeYouth@Work Project
Ms Valentine OFFENLOCH Technical Specialist, SafeYouth@Work Project
Mr Ockert DUPPER Programme Manager, Vision Zero Fund Project
Ms Maria E. MUNARETTO Programme Officer, Vision Zero Fund Project
Mr Paul WALLOT
Junior Professional Officer, Vision Zero Fund Project
Mr Thierry GFELLERIntern
Ms Ella Jingyu CHEN Intern
Mr Jakub PINTER Intern
Ms Caroline AUGÉ Branch Secretary
Ms Marie-Josée CHARLIOT Secretary
Ms Sheila VYTHELINGUM Secretary
Ms Anne MARECHAL Secretary
Ms Anne SULLIVAN Administrative and Finance Assistant
Ms Maria SALDANHA
Administrative and Finance Assistant, SafeYouth@Work Project
Ms Evelyn Beatrix ELSAESSER Administrative Assistant, Vision Zero Fund project

Field


Africa

  • Mr Ekoue Faustin AMOUSSOU KOUETTE, Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, Dakar
  • Mr Halian HAMZAOUI, Occupational Safety and Health Specialist, Algiers
  • Ms Peneyambeko Alina MUNKAWA, Occupational Safety and Health Specialist, Lusaka
  • Mr Limpho MANDORO, Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, Pretoria

Americas

  • Mr Fernando GARCIA, Social Dialogue and Labour Law Specialist, San José
  • Mr Italo Benjamin CARDONA MONTERROZA, Labour Law and Labour Administration Specialist, Lima
  • Ms Maria Carmen BUENO PAREJA, Occupational Safety and Health Specialist, Santiago
  • Mr Rainer PRITZER, Senior Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, Port of Spain
  • Mr Ariel PINO, Occupational Safety and Health Specialist, Port of Spain

Arab States

  • Mr Amin AL-WREIDAT, Occupational Safety and Health Specialist, Beirut

Asia and the Pacific

  • Mr René ROBERT, Labour Administration and Labour Inspection Specialist, Bangkok
  • Mr Francisco Gerard SANTOS O'CONNOR, Occupational Safety and Health Senior Specialist, Bangkok
  • Mr Tsuyoshi KAWAKAMI, Occupational Safety and Health Senior Specialist, New Delhi
  • Mr Mahandra NAIDOO, Social Dialogue and Labour Administration Specialist, New Delhi

Europe and Central Asia

  • Mr Valentin MOCANU, Occupational Safety and Health Senior Specialist, Moscow