Staff list

   

Management

Ms Alette van Leur

Director

Mr Akira Isawa

Deputy Director

Ms Niamh Hogan

Department secretary

Forestry, Agriculture, Construction and Tourism Unit (FACT)

Ms Mariangels Fortuny

Head of Unit

Senior Sector specialist: Forestry; Construction

Mr El’vis Beytullayev

Rural Economy sectors and Decent Work for Food Security officer

Ms Elisenda Estruch

Sector specialist: Rural Economy and Related Sectors

Mr Waltteri Katajamaki

Technical officer: Rural Economy and Related Sectors

Ms Lucie Servoz

Technical officer: Hotels; catering; tourism

Ms Aishwarya Pothula

Junior technical officer

Ms Eri Uchimura

Junior professional officer

Ms Angélique Flores-Girod

Administrative support

Manufacturing, Mining and Energy Unit (MME)

Mr Casper N. Edmonds

Head of Unit

Ms Maria Beatriz Mello da Cunha

Sector specialist: Textiles; clothing; leather; footwear (70%)

Mr Yasuhiko Kamakura

Sector specialist: Chemical industries; Basic Metals & TEM)

Mr William Kemp

Junior technical officer (Chemical industries)

Mr Iskandar Kholov

Junior professional officer (Chemical Industries & TEM)

Ms Hitomi Nakagome

Project coordinator (Future of Work in ICT)

Ms Bianca Perina

Junior project officer (Future of Work in ICT)

Mr Eduard Serra

Administrative support

Private and Public Services Sectors Unit (SERVICES)

Mr Oliver Liang

Head of Unit

Sector specialist: Education; Media; culture; sports;

Mr Carlos Carrion-Crespo

Sector specialist: Public services; Utilities; Telecommunications

Mr Margherita Licata

Sector specialist: Commerce; Culture, Financial; Graphical; Postal

Ms Nikolina Postic

Junior Project Officer

Ms Delphine Santini

Technical Officer

Ms Christiane Wiskow

Sector specialist: Health services

Mr Eduard Serra

Administrative support

Transport and Maritime Sectors Unit (MARITIME)

Mr Brandt Wagner

Head of Unit

Senior Sector specialist: Shipping; fisheries; inland waterways

Ms Christine Bader

Sector specialist: Transport; Maritime

Ms Alejandra Cruz Ross

Technical officer: Transport

Mr Jinhak Noh

Technical expert

Ms Ruvarashe Samkange

Junior Technical Officer

Ms Rhona O’Halloran

Administrative support (Temporary)

Department support

Ms Mariangels Fortuny

Outcome 5 Coordinator

Ms Maria Beatriz Mello da Cunha

Programming and Technical Cooperation specialist (30%)

Ms Shona Davidson

Funds Control Officer (F.C.O.)

Meetings

Ms Johanna Silvander

Meetings and Knowledge Management Officer

Ms Simone da Encarnação Palma

Conference and Relations Assistant