ILO is a specialized agency of the United Nations
ILO-en-strap


STAFF REPRESENTATION
IN HEADQUARTERS


Staff Union Committee Members

Mandate until 30 November 2010:

Mandate until 30 November 2011:

Field (Mandate until 30 September 2010)

Africa: Titular: Djibril Ndiaye [profile] 
Focal point
: Chantal Amine
Americas: Titular: Amalia Orozo de Cuba [profile]
Focal point : Gloria Moreno Fontes
Asia:    Titular: Chinda Saengcharnchai [profile]
Focal point : Shingo Miyake
Europe / Arab States: Titular: Eszter Szabo [profile]
Focal point : Annie Rice
Turin Centre Titular: Blerina Vila
substitute
 : Enrico Cairola [profile]
 

Union Stewards

Union Stewards at HQ

Staff Union Representatives in Field Offices

Officers of the Committee

Chairperson:   Christopher Land-Kazlauskas
1st Vice-Chair:      Catherine Comte-Tiberghien
2nd Vice-Chair:     Gloria Moreno Fontes
3rd Vice-Chair: Djibril Ndiaye (Dakar)
General Secretary:    Martine Humblet
Ass. General Secretary:   Annie Rice
Treasurer: Chantal Amine
Assistant Treasurer: Sylvain Delaprison

Coordinators

Communication Catherine Comte-Tiberghien, assisted by
Francoise Aumont & Azeddine Sefrioui
Field Shingo Miyake
Union Stewards Annie Rice
Sylvain Delaprison


Joint Bodies

Joint Negotiating Committee

Joint Chairperson: Christopher Land-Kazlauskas
Joint Secretary: Pierre Sayour
Members:  

Martine Humblet
Gloria Moreno Fontes
Konstantinos Papadakis

Joint Advisory Council on Training

Joint Chairperson:     Christopher Land-Kazlauskas
Members:    Alexandre Petrachkov
Enrico Cairola
Patrick Taran

Working Group on the revision of the Collective Agreement on a Procedure for Recruitment and Selection

Coordinator:
Members:     
Christopher Land-Kazlauskas
Catherine Comte-Tiberghien
Marie-José Canonica
Gloria Moreno Fontes
Pierre Sayour
Nicolas Lopez (Technical Advisor)

Advisory Committee on Safety and Health (ACOSH)

Titular Member:     Annie Rice
Jim Windell
Substitute Member:    Catherine Comte-Tiberghien 

Working Groups and sub-committees

Recruitment and selection procedures

Titular Member:     Catherine Comte-Tiberghien
Substitute Members:    Pierre Sayour
Francoise Aumont
Carmen Bernales
Shingo Miyake
Annie Rice
Credit towards probation Catherine Comte-Tiberghien
Gloria Moreno Fontes

Legal Support Unit

Coordinator:     Martine Humblet
Assisted by:    Marie-José Canonica
Konstantinos Papadakis
Nicolas Lopez

Sub-committee on Social Security (Pensions, SHIF, HIV-AIDS)

Coordinator:     Chantal Amine
Members:    Sylvain Delaprison
Alexandre Petrachkov
Pierre Sayour
Xenia Scheil-Adlung
Francois Kientzler (Former Officials Section)

Precarious Work

Coordinator:     Gloria Moreno Fontes
Members:    Christopher Land-Kazlauskas
Shingo Miyake
Azeddine Sefrioui
Nicolas Lopez (Technical Advisor)

Titularization and Personal promotions

Coordinator:     Catherine Comte-Tiberghien
Members:    Shingo Miyake

Working Group on Work-Life Balance and Gender Issues

Coordinator:     Gloria Moreno Fontes
Members:    Konstantinos Papadakis
Patrick Taran
Laura Addati (Technical Advisor)
Jon Messenger (Technical Advisor)

International Relations / ICSC

Coordinator:     Christopher Land-Kazlauskas
Members:    Catherine Comte-Tiberghien
Enrico Cairola
Pierre Sayour
Shingo Miyake (UN reform)
Alexandre Petrachkov (General Service Salaries)
Annie Rice (Security)

IRIS “Users” Forum / FROTT

  Chantal Amine
Sylvain Delaprison

Internship

  Shingo Miyake
Pierre Sayour

Security

Focal Point Annie Rice

Task force on greening the ILO

  Lene Olsen

Other Bodies

Editorial Board of UNION

Editor in Chief:     Catherine Comte-Tiberghien
Deputy Editor:     Oliver Lang
Editorial Secretary:     Robert Falaize (Former Officials' Section)
Members:    Charlotte Beauchamp
Andrew Dale
Patricia Isimat - Mirin
John Myers
Isabelle Porras
Simar Proust
Azeddine Sefrioui (SUC)
Richelle van Snellenberg

Staff Union Assistance Fund

Treasurer: Jim Windell
Members of the Board: Carmen Bernales
Nathalie Devaud-Dalibard
Gloria Moreno-Fontes
William Ratteree
Azeddine Sefrioui

Representatives of the participants of the Fund to the ILO Staff Pension Committee (UNJSPB) mandate 2010-2012

Titular Members:     Mostafa Boudiaf (Turin)
Pierre Sayour
Rosinda Silva
Substitute Members:   

Charles Crevier
Samir Koufane
Florian Léger

ILO-ITU Staff Health Insurance Fund (SHIF) mandate 2009-2011

Titular Members:     Chris Baron
Mireille Ecuvillon
Jean-François Santarelli
Substitute Members:    Chantal Amine
Philippe Marcadent
Xenia Scheil-Adlung

 


Updated by JvR. Approved by CLK. Last update: 13 April 2010.