Staff

ILO Decent Work Technical Support Team and Country Office for Eastern Europe and Central Asia

Petrovka 15, office 23
107 031 Moscow
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 495 933 08 10
Fax: +7 495 933 08 20
E-mail: moscow@ilo.org

Normal working hours (GMT+3)

Monday - Thursday (09:00 - 18:00)
Friday (09:00 - 16:45)

Office Management

Olga KOULAEVA (Ms.) Director
Mikhail POUCHKIN (Mr.) Deputy Director

Secretariat

Olga KOMISSAROVA (Ms.) Executive Assistant to Director
Inessa PASECHNIK (Ms.) Office Support Assistant/Assistant to Deputy Director

Technical Staff

Gocha ALEKSANDRIA (Mr.) Senior Specialist in Workers’ Activities
Vladimir CUROVIC (Mr.) Senior Specialist in Employers’ Activities
Jasmina PAPA (Ms.) Social Protection Specialist
Lejo SIBBEL (Mr.) Senior International Labour Standards and Labour Law Specialist

Junior Professional Officers

Karina LEVINA (Ms.) Junior Professional Officer in Policy and Knowledge Sharing on Employment

National Coordinators

Sobir AMINOV (Mr.) National Coordinator for Tajikistan
Yashar HAMZAYEV (Mr.) National Coordinator for Azerbaijan
Nune HOVHANNISYAN (Ms.) National Coordinator for Armenia
Azizkhon KHANKHODJAEV (Mr.) National Coordinator for Uzbekistan
Bolotbek OROKOV (Mr.) National Coordinator for Kyrgyzstan
Talgat UMIRZHANOV (Mr.) National Coordinator for Kazakhstan

Programming, evaluation, communication

Olga BOGDANOVA (Ms.) Communication and Public Information Officer
Irina MELEKH (Ms.) Senior Programme Officer
Irina SINELINA (Ms.) Senior Programme Officer (Evaluation)
Ludmila USKOVA (Ms.) Senior Communication and Information Management Assistant

Finance, Administration and Personnel

Vladimir DEKHTIAREV (Mr.) Operations Officer
Sergey ASKENTIEV (Mr.) Senior Computer Information Technology Assistant
Yuri NEFEDOV (Mr.) Senior Driver
Svetlana SLEPYKH (Ms.) Senior Finance Assistant
Olga STAROVEROVA (Ms.) Senior Human Resources Assistant
Ekaterina TOTIKOVA (Ms.) Office Support Assistant

Programme and Project Support

Irina ANDERSON (Ms.) Senior Project Assistant
Marina KHARCHENKO (Ms.) Senior Project Assistant
Elena KULYBINA (Ms.) Senior Programme Assistant
Anna SOKOLOVA (Ms.) Senior Programme Assistant
Dinara TOKTOBAEVA (Ms.) Administrative Assistant (Kyrgyzstan)

Programmes and Projects

Lilia KACHKINBAEVA (Ms.) National Programme Officer - Employment Promotion (Kyrgyzstan)

Partnerships for youth employment in the Commonwealth of Independent States, Phase II

Ramiro PIZARRO (Mr.) Chief Technical Adviser
Anastasia DUBOVA (Ms.) Project Technical Officer - Youth Employment
Kanae TADA (Ms.) Project Technical Officer - Research
Elena KOKOEVA (Ms.) Project Assistant
Anna KOROLEVA (Ms.) Project Assistant

Enabling environment for sustainable and resilient enterprises generating employment and decent work in the COVID-19 post-crisis recovery (Georgia, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan)

Mirza MULESKOVIC (Mr.) Technical Officer on Enterprise Development

Empowering women and girls affected by migration for inclusive and peaceful community development (Kyrgyzstan)

Aisuluu MEIMANKANOVA (Ms.) National Project Coordinator

From Protocol to Practice: A Bridge to Global Action on Forced Labor (Bridge project, Uzbekistan)

Hamidulla HAMDAMOV (Mr.) National Project Officer

Helping Protect Armenians’ Rights Together (Armenia)

Nver SARGSYAN (Mr.) National Project Coordinator
Elmira BAKHSHINYAN (Ms.) Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
Anna HARUTYUNYAN (Ms.) Project Assistant

HIV/AIDS and the World of Work

Ekaterina IVANOVA (Ms.) Focal Point for HIV/AIDS and the World of Work for the Russian Federation

ILO-UNICEF-UNDP Joint Programme on Accelerating Agenda 2030 in Uzbekistan through inclusive transformation of the social protection system (Uzbekistan)

Nilufarkhon KAMALOVA (Ms.) National Officer in Social Protection
Khurshid ZAFARI (Mr.) National Project Liaison Officer

Inclusive Labour Market for Job Creation (Georgia)

Catalin TACU (Mr.) Chief Technical Advisor (Georgia)
Ekaterine KARCHKHADZE (Ms.) National Project Officer (Georgia)
Tamar KHELADZE (Ms.) Project Monitoring and Evaluation Officer (Georgia)
Ana TOROTADZE (Ms.) Project Assistant (Georgia)
Ramaz MCHEDLIDZE (Mr.) Driver (Georgia)

Strengthened capacity of member states to ratify and apply international labour standards and to fulfill their reporting obligations (Kyrgyzstan)

Amina KURBANOVA (Ms.) National Programme Officer

Third-party monitoring (TPM) on child and forced labour in Uzbekistan

Jonas ASTRUP (Mr.) Chief Technical Adviser
Oxana LIPCANU (Ms.) Technical Officer
Sayyora ISKANDAROVA (Ms.) Administrative and Finance Assistant

^ top