CO-Kathmandu Staff list

 
 

Management 

Mr Richard Howard Director
Ms Sita Devi Gurung Senior Secretary

Admin/Finance

Ms Marina Rai Administrative and Finance Officer
Mr Krishna Lama Administrative and Finance Assistant
Mr Rum Bahadur Gurung Administrative and Finance Assistant
Mr Sanjeeb Manandhar IT and Administrative Assistant
Mr Sitaram Sapkota Driver

Programme

Ms Nita Neupane Senior Programme Officer
Mr Saloman Rajbanshi Senior Programme Officer
Ms Bina Kunwar Thapa Programme Officer
Mr Prakash Sharma Programme Officer
Ms Anita Manandhar Administrative and Finance Assistant
Mr Arbind Prasad Lekhak Programme Assistant

Towards fair and sustainable global supply chains: Promoting decent work for invisible workers in South Asia

Mr Saurabh Shah National Project Coordinator
Mr Milan Shrestha Programme Assistant

ILO-DFID Partnership Programme on Fair Recruitment and Decent Work for Women Migrant Workers in South Asia and the Middle East (WiF), Phase II

Ms  Sandhya Basini  Sitoula National Project Coordinator
Mr Narendra Nadh Choudary Bollepalli Technical Officer (Monitoring and Evaluation)
Mr Bhagat Kumar Sunuwar Administrative and Finance Assistant

Integrated Programme on FAIR Recruitment (FAIR Project)

Ms Neha Choudhary National Project Coordinator
Ms Shanti Maharjan
Administrative and Finance Assistant

Strengthening National Rural Transport Programme (SNRTP)

Mr Shailendra Kumar Jha National Programme Coordinator
Ms Roojaa Darshan Bajracharya Project Officer – Occupational Safety and Health
Mr Dhiraj Gopal Jha Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
Ms Pooja Bhatta Programme Assistant
Ms Salma Banu Administrative and Finance Assistant
Mr Shanta Kumar Sunuwar Driver
Ms Niha Rajbhandari Administrative and Finance Assistant
Mr Tirtha Raj Ale Driver

SNRTP - Butwal Office

Mr Raju Shrestha Senior Rural Road Maintenance Engineer
Ms Jeni Singh Administrative and Finance Assistant
Mr Raj Kumar Tharu Driver

SNRTP - Hetauda Office

Mr Arun Kumar Yadav Senior Rural Road Maintenance Engineer
Ms Sharmila Kumari Ghale Administrative and Finance Assistant
Mr Jeevan Thapa Magar Driver

Migrants Rights and Decent Work (MiRiDeW)

Mr Basanta Kumar Karki National Project Coordinator
Mr Dhruba Narayan Yadav Administrative and Finance Assistant

 

Mr Nabin Kumar Karna National Project Coordinator
Mr Hirendra KarnaProgramme Assistant  
     
     
   
   
Mr Bidur Thapaliya Driver


 

From Protocol to Practice: A Bridge to Global Action on Forced Labor (The Bridge project)

Mr Narayan Prasad Bhattarai National Project Coordinator
Ms Sujata Yonzon Administrative and Finance Assistant
Mr Kaji Ratna Awaley Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
Mr Ganga Ram Chaudhary Driver