ILO Home
Go to the home page
Contact us Français - Español
> Credentials home

ILC Credentials Committee composition

Members of the Credentials Committee for past sessions


SessionGovernmentEmployersWorkers
105th Mr M Hobby (New Zealand)Mr F. Yllanes Martínez (Mexico)Mr J. E. Ohrt (Denmark)
104th Mr M. Hobby (New Zealand)Mr F. Yllanes Martínez (Mexico)Mr J. E. Ohrt (Denmark)
103rd Mr M. Djeguedem (Chad)Ms Lidija Horvatic (Croatia)Mr J. E. Ohrt (Denmark)
102nd Mr Mothusi B.R. Palai (Botswana)Mr Edward E. Potter (United States)Mr Yves Veyrier (France)
101st Mr Kouka Célestin Sawadogo (Burkina Faso)Mr Jørgen Rønnest (Denmark)Ms Trine Lise Sundnes (Norway)
100th Mr Prosper Vokouma (Burkina Faso)Ms Lidija Horvatic (Croatia)Mr Yves Veyrier (France)
99th Mr Greg Vines (Australia)Ms Lidija Horvatic (Croatia)Mr Yves Veyrier (France)
98th Mr James Smythe (Australia)Ms Lidija Horvatic (Croatia)Mr Ulf Edström (Sweden)
97th Mr Isaiah Bundi Kirigua (Kenya)Ms Lidija Horvatic (Croatia)Mr Ulf Edström (Sweden)
96th Mr. Johnston Kavuludi (Kenya)Ms. Lidija Horvatic (Croatia)Mr. Ulf Edström (Sweden)
95th Mr. Jules Medenou Oni (Benin)Ms. Lidija Horvatic (Croatia)Mr. Ulf Edström (Sweden)
94th Mr. Chiedozie Ezeasor (Nigeria)Mr. Guy Sulpice (France)Mr. Padraig Crumlin (Australia)
93rd Mr. Jules Medenou Oni (Benin)Ms. Lucia Sasso Mazzufferi (Italy)Mr. Ulf Edström (Sweden)
92nd Mr. Jules Medenou Oni (Benin)Ms. Lucia Sasso Mazzufferi (Italy)Mr. Ulf Edström (Sweden)
91st Mr. Jules Medenou Oni (Benin)Ms. Lucia Sasso Mazzufferi (Italy)Mr. Ulf Edström (Sweden)
90th Mr. Jules Medenou Oni (Benin)Ms. Lucia Sasso Mazzufferi (Italy)Mr. Ulf Edström (Sweden)
89th Mr. Jules Medenou Oni (Benin)Ms. Lucia Sasso Mazzufferi (Italy)Mr. Ulf Edström (Sweden)
88th Mr. Jules Medenou Oni (Benin)Mr. Daniel Funes de Rioja (Argentina)Mr. Ulf Edström (Sweden)
87th Mr. Jules Medenou Oni (Benin)Mr. Daniel Funes de Rioja (Argentina)Mr. Ulf Edström (Sweden)
86th Mr. Oumar Diop (Senegal)Mr. Daniel Funes de Rioja (Argentina)Mr. Ulf Edström (Sweden)
85th Mr. Matti Salmenperä (Finland)Mr. Daniel Funes de Rioja (Argentina)Mr. Charles Gray (United States)
84th Mr. Urbanus B. Dax (Namibia)Mr. H.C. Springborg (Demnark)Mr. John Emil Vriesen (the Netherlands)
83rd Mr. Bernard A. B. Goonetilleke (Sri Lanka)Mr. Daniel Funes de Rioja (Argentina)Mr. Charles Gray (United States)
82nd Mr. Björn Jonzon (Sweden)Mr. Daniel Funes de Rioja (Argentina)Mr. Charles Gray (United States)
81st Mr. Trevor Spencer (Trinidad and Tobago)Mr. Daniel Funes de Rioja (Argentina)Mr. Leroy Trotman (Barbados)
80th Mr. John Ausman (Canada)Mr. Daniel Funes de Rioja (Argentina)Mr. Charles Gray (United States)
79th Mr. Santiago Perez del Castillo (Uruguay)Mr. Daniel Funes de Rioja (Argentina)Mr. Charles Gray (United States)
78th Ms. Ginko Sato (Japan)Mr. Erik Hoff (Norway)Mr. John Svenningsen (Denmark)
77th Ms. Ginko Sato (Japan)Mr. Erik Hoff (Norway)Mr. John Svenningsen (Denmark)
76th Mr. Alfred Califice (Belgium)Mr. Erik Hoff (Norway)Mr. John Svenningsen (Denmark)
75th Mr. Tadashi Nakamura (Japan)Mr. Erik Hoff (Norway)Mr. John Svenningsen (Denmark)
74th Mr. Luis Maria Riccheri (Argentina)Mr. Robert Doerfelt (Germany)Mr. Rémy van Cant (Belgium)
73rd Mr. Senchai Reantragoon (Thailand)Mr. Erik Hoff (Norway)Mr. John Svenningsen (Denmark)
72nd Mr. Z.C.I. Makoni (Zimbabwe)Mr. Erik Hoff (Norway)Mr. John Svenningsen (Denmark)
71st Mr. Senchai Reantragoon (Thailand)Mr. Erik Hoff (Norway)Mr. John Svenningsen (Denmark)
70th Mr. Senchai Reantragoon (Thailand)Mr. Erik Hoff (Norway)Mr. John Svenningsen (Denmark)
69th Mr. Senchai Reantragoon (Thailand)Mr. Erik Hoff (Norway)Mr. John Svenningsen (Denmark)
68th Mr. G. M. J. Veldkamp (the Netherlands)Ms. Lucia Sasso Mazzufferi (Italy)Mr. John Svenningsen (Denmark)
67th Mr G. M. J. Veldkamp (the Netherlands)Ms Lucia Sasso- Mazzufferi (Italy)Mr John Svenningsen (Denmark)
66th Mr G. M. J. Veldkamp (the Netherlands)Ms Lucia Sasso- Mazzufferi (Italy)Mr Olaf Sunde (Norway)
65th Mr G. M. J. Veldkamp (the Netherlands)Ms Lucia Sasso- Mazzufferi (Italy)Mr Olaf Sunde (Norway)
64th Mr A. M. Mesbahuddin (Bangladesh)Mr Johannes Ammundsen (Denmark)Mr Olaf Sunde (Norway)
63rd Mr A. M. Mesbahuddin (Bangladesh)Mr Johannes Ammundsen (Denmark)Mr Olaf Sunde (Norway)
62nd Mr Herbert Brewer (Liberia)Mr Dierk Lindemann (Germany)Mr James Henry Slater (United Kingdom)
61st Mr C. J. M. Ross (New Zealand)Mr A. Verschueren (Belgium)Mr Olaf Sunde (Norway)
60th Mr G. M. J. Veldkamp (the Netherlands)Mr A. Verschueren (Belgium)Mr Olaf Sunde (Norway)

 
Last updated on Monday - 18 June 2018 at 17:37:01^ top