Staff list

ILO Regional Office for Arab States

Regional Management 

Ms. Ruba Jaradat            Regional Director
Mr. Frank Hagemann Deputy Regional Director
& Director Decent Work Technical Support Team for Arab States
Ms. Madonna Hayek Executive Secretary to the Regional Director

Regional Administrative Services Unit

Mr. Anser Qureshi Chief
Ms. Leila Bekdache Senior Administrative & Human Resources Assistant
Ms. Mirna Chmouny LAN Administrator & Administrative Assistant
Ms. Tania Massad Administrative & Human Resources Assistant
Mr. Tsolag Torossian Finance Assistant
Ms. Amal El Fakhoury Senior Secretary (Administration)
Ms. Penelope Shawkatly Registry & Administrative Clerk
Mr. Jaafar Karaki Finance Clerk

Regional Programme Service Unit

Mr. Oktavianto Pasaribu Chief 
Ms. Shaza Al Jondi Senior UN Coherence & Resource Mobilization Officer 
Ms. Nathalie Bavitch Monitoring & Evaluation Officer
Ms. Sara El Jamal National Programme Officer 
Ms. Dina Hasrouny Programme Assistant
Ms. Feryal Jabbour Secretary
Mr. Moussa Toufaily Programme & Administrative Assistant

Regional Communication & Public Information Unit

Ms. Salwa Kanaana Regional Communication & Public Information Officer
Ms. Reham Rached Communication & Information Assistant

Decent Work Technical Support Team 

Mr. Patrick Daru Senior Skills and Employability Specialist
& Coordinator for Amman Decent Work Country Programme
Ms. Frida Khan Senior Gender Equality Specialist
Mr. Torsten Schackel Senior International Labour Standards & Labour Law Specialist
Mr. Ryszard Cholewinski Senior Migration Specialist
Mr. Mustapha Said Senior Workers' Specialist
Mr. Tariq Haq Senior Employment Policy Specialist
Ms. Lama Oueijan Senior Employers' Specialist
Ms. Rania Bikhazi Senior Enterprise Development Specialist
Mr. Amin Al-Wreidat Labour Inspection & Occupational Safety and Health Specialist
Mr. Nader Keyrouz Labour Statistician Specialist
Mr. Ola Nilsmo Senior Technical Officer, Enterprise and Livelihoods Dev
Ms. Lynna Moukarzel Senior Secretary
Ms. Najiyah Menassa Secretary
Ms. Safinaz El Moughrabi Secretary

Projects in Jordan

Projects in Lebanon

Regional Projects

Field Offices

ILO - Kuwait

Ms. Joumana Karamé Programme Coordinator GCC 
Ms. Dina Beheri Administrative Assistant

ILO - Jerusalem

Mr. Mounir Kleibo ILO Representative in Jerusalem
Ms. Rasha El Shurafa National Programme Officer
Ms. Dalal Abu Saleh Administrative Assistant
Ms. Dana Hanna Administrative Assistant

ILO - Yemen

Mr. Hasheem Simba Hassan Chief Technical Advisor
Mr. Ali Dehaq National Programme Coordinator
Mr. Tawfiq Jaber National Project Officer
Mr. Ahmed Khamis Administrative & Finance Assistant