Staff list: ILO Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific

© ILO Asia-Pacific office - 2018

Regional Management

Ms Tomoko NISHIMOTORegional Director
Ms Panudda BOONPALADeputy Regional Director
Ms Titika LUEWIPHANExecutive Secretary to the Regional Director
Ms Wanida LOSITHONGSenior Secretary to the Deputy Regional Director
  
Ms Rakawin LEECHANAWANICHPANProgramme Officer
Ms Kanokporn KANKHAYANSenior Secretary

Regional Programming Services Unit

Ms Reiko TSUSHIMAChief
Ms Pamornrat PRINGSULAKAMonitoring and  Evaluation Officer
Ms Napaporn UDOMCHAIPORNProgramme Officer
Ms Suwandee NOKPUMSenior Secretary

Regional Administrative Services Unit

Mr David CLARKSONChief
Ms Danapakorn MIRAHONGAdministrative Assistant

Finance

Mr Toshi INOUEFinance and Administrative Officer
Ms Sirin TRAKULSUTHISARNFinance Assistant
Ms Walailuk IAMRAKSAFinance Assistant
Ms Pornsiri PATTANASUNTICHAIFinance Assistant
Ms Karuna KUMARFinance Assistant
Ms Kanokwan ADISORNFinance Assistant
Ms Montipa DECHDARAFinance Clerk

Verification

Ms Jindavan KIATKAMOLKULFinance Assistant 
Ms Revere TOKAREMFinance Assistant
Ms Piemsuk WANICHUPATUMKULFinance Assistant

IT

Mr Laurent LEROYRegional Computer Information Technology Officer
Ms Nipaporn PARAPATANACHANComputer Information Technology Assistant
Mr Watcharapong POOTCHANComputer Information Technology Assistant
Mr Phongsaphat DUMAComputer Information Technology Assistant

Logistics and Administration

Ms Yanisa CUMMINGSSenior Administrative Assistant
Ms Pornthip PATANASANTIAdministrative Assistant
Mr Damrong SANTIPONGSAKRegistry Clerk
Mr Soonthon MUANGKASEMDriver/Messenger
Mr Naris YANGKLANGDriver/Messenger
Mr Wasan PHOLAMAIDriver/Messenger
Mr Narong POLSENAMessenger

Regional Human Resources Development Unit

Mr Alex AZIZRegional HR Partner
Ms Wandee JOYSARNHR Officer
Ms Thanyarak SIRIRATTANASOMBOONHR Assistant
Ms Vipavee CHANCHIOHR Assistant
Ms Theeranutch PRASERTSAMRANHR Assistant

Regional Economic and Social Analysis Unit

Ms Sara ELDERHead/Senior Economist
Mr Tite HABIYAKARERegional Labour Statistician
Mr Daniel KOSTZERSenior Regional Wages Specialist
Mr Christian VIEGELAHNLabour Economist
Ms Monrudee SUCHARITAKULSenior Secretary

Regional Communications Unit

Ms Laetitia DARD
 
Senior Communication and Public Information Officer
Ms Jiraporn WONGPAITHOONInformation Officer
Ms Kwantawan HONGLADAROMCommunication and Public Information Assistant

Regional Programmes, Projects and Knowledge Management

Mr Pong-sul AHNRegional Specialist in Workers' Education

Regional Knowledge Team

Ms Chanitda WIWATCHANONRegional Librarian

Promoting and Building Social Protection in Asia (3rd Phase): Extending Social Security Coverage in ASEAN (2017)

Mr Ippei TSURUGATechnical Officer/Pr0ject Manager
Ms Chadapa KRAILASSUWANAdministrative and Programme Assistant

ILO/Japan Multi-bi Programme

Mr Sho SUDOChief Technical Adviser and Overall Coordinator
Ms Manida PONGSIRIRAKProgramme Officer 
Ms Vannaporn PALAKAWONG NA AYUTTHAYAAdministrative and Programme Assistant

ILO/Korea Partnership Programme

Mr Jungwoo HONGCoordinator
Ms Aatcharaporn CHAOWAHEMProgramme Officer
Ms Chayanin VEERAPONG Administrative Secretary 

Tripartite Action to Enhance the Contribution of Labour Migration to Growth and Development in ASEAN (TRIANGLE IN ASEAN)

Ms Anna ENGBLOMSenior Programme Officer/Project Coordinator
Ms Anna OLSENTechnical Specialist
Ms Anjali FLEURYTechnical Officer
Mr Andreas SCHMIDTTechncial Officer (M&E and Knowledge Management)
Ms Kuanruthai SIRIPATTANAKOSOLNational Project Coordinator
Ms Kitiya KITITHAMMASTIANAdministrative Assistant
Ms Patitta ANGVANITCHAKULAdministrative Assistant

Promoting and Protecting the Rights of ASEAN Migrant Workers (ASEAN TRIANGLE II)

Ms Marja PAAVILAINENSenior Programme Officer
Ms Helene THORCommunications Officer
Ms Thitikorn POOLKHAOProgramme and Admin. Assistant

Better Work

Ms Ha Hong NGUYENHead of Quality and Factory Services
Mr Romulo CABEZAMonitoring and Data Analytics Officer
Mr Kesava KANAPATHYTechnical Officer (Assessment and Core Services)
Ms Pei Man Jessica WANJunior Technical Officer, Training Support and Gender
Ms Inthira TIRANGKURAProgramme Officer
Ms Onpreeya CHITPAKDEEProgramme Officer
Ms Isssiree Reungpoj MUNARBuyer Relations Officer
Mr Danchai SAITHANOOSystems Analyst and Programmer
Mr Chet THAOCHOOAdministrative and Finnace Assistant
Ms Sunan SUTHIKORNCOMPEEAdministrative and Finance Assistant
Ms Pimploy SINAKORNAdministrative Assistant

ILO/Japan Regional Skills Project

Ms Suttida CHAIKITSAKOLProgramme Officer
Ms Wilawan WISESCHINDA Programme Assistant 

SAFE and FAIR: Realizing Women Migrant Workers' Rights and Opportunities in the ASEAN Region

Ms Deepa Bharathi Chief Technical Adviser
Ms Rebecca NAPIER-MOOREProgramme Technical Officer (Researh and M&E)
Ms Catherine LAWSProgramme Technical Officer
Ms Natthanicha LEPHILIBERTNational Project Coordinator
Mr Pichit PHROMKADECommunications Officer
Ms Hatairat THONGPRAPAIProgramme and Administrative Assistant
Ms Siripan VISESSMITHAdministrative Assistant

Responsible Supply Chains in Asia

Mr Fredy GUAYACAN BENITEZProgramme Manager
Ms Chayanich THAMPARIPATTRANational Project Coordinator
Ms Pawinee SODSANGCHANFinance and Administrative Assistant
  

Decent Work in the Garment Sector Supply Chains in Asia

Mr David WILLIAMSProject Manager
Ms Wirunpat MEEBUNGPRAVProject Assistant