ILO DWT/CO-Cairo: Staff List

Contact information | 31 December 2015

Director's Office

Name

Title

Mr. Peter Van Rooij Director
Ms. Samia Archella Senior Secretary to the Director
Mr. Luca Fedi Senior Administrator, Programme and Operations

Human Resources Unit

Name Title
Ms. Sara Bayoumi Human Resources Assistant
   

Communication and Public Information

Name Title
Ms. Asmaa Samir Rezk Communication, Documentation and Public Information Assistant

Decent Work Team

Name Title
Mr. Sevane Ananian Labour Administration and Wages Specialist
Mr. Pascal Annycke Social Protection Specialist
Ms. Kholoud Alkhaldi Enterprise Development Specialist
Ms. Christine Hofmann Skills Development Specialist
Mr. Eric Oechslin Senior Employers Specialist
Ms. Wafaa Osama
Workers Specialist
Ms. Daniela ZampiniEmployment Specialist
Ms. Haguar Makboul Senior Secretary
Ms. Mona Kamel Senior Secretary

Programming Unit

Name Title
Ms. Yasmine El Essawy Programme Officer

Finance and Administration Unit

Name Title
Ms. Somaya Aly Senior Finance and Administration Officer
Mr. Ahmed Amin Administrative Assistant
Ms. Nancy Botros Finance Assistant
Ms. Iman ElBakry Finance Assistant
Mr. Ahmed Nasser Information Technology Assistant
Mr. Mohamed Zaki Senior Driver
Mr. Salah Imam Senior Driver

Technical Cooperation Projects

Decent Jobs for Egypt's Young People Project (Egypt)

Name Title
Ms. Amal Mowafy Chief Technical Advisor
Mr. Magdy Wahba Training Officer
Mr. Onsi Georgious  
Ms. Perihan Tawfik National Coordinator
Ms. Heba Rashed Senior Project Assistant
Ms. Ereny Latif Project Assistant
Ms. Yomna Saber Abouzeid Admin./Finance Assistant
Mr. Wesam Salama Driver
Ms. Jehan Yacoub Minya Focal Point
Mr. Salah Abdelbaky Driver, Minya
Mr. El Sayed Ramadan Port Said Focal Point
Mr. Mahmoud ElSayed Driver, Port Said
Ms. Nawal Yassien Red Sea Focal Point
Mr. Ihab Galab Driver

Egyptian Youth Employment (EYE)- Tackling the Challenge Together in Qalyoubia and Menoufia (Egypt)

Name Title
Ms. Nashwa Belal Chief Technical Advisor
Ms. Racha Elassy National Project Coordinator
Mr. John Samuel
Admin/ Finance Assistant
Mr. Hany Ragab Driver (Cairo)


Human Security through Inclusive Socio-Economic Development in Upper Egypt

Name Title
Mr. Amir Faheem National Coordinator
Mr. Hisham Abdelhamid
Programme Assistant

Promoting workers’ rights and competitiveness in Egypt Export Industries

Name Title
Mr. Adnan Alrabab'h Chief Technical Advisor
Mr. Hesham Bayoumi Programme Officer for Productivity
Mr. Mohamed Nabil Sayed Programme Officer for Workers
   
   
Ms. Marwa Salah Abdou Senior Programme Assistant
Ms. Marwa Ali Kamel Mohamed Project Assistant
Ms. Heba AbdelHalim Admin./Finance Assistant
Mr. Hany Ragab Driver/ Admin Clerk
Mr. Amr Tawfik Driver/ Admin Clerk

The way Forward after the revolution- Decent Work for Women in Egypt and Tunisia

Name
Ms. Badra Alawa Chief Technical advisor
Ms. Nawel Tounsi Project Coordinator
Mr. Mohamed Azab
Driver (Cairo)
Mr. Riadh Ayadi Driver(Tunisia)

Improving Governance of Labour Migration and Protection of Migrant Workers’ Rights in Tunisia, Morocco, Libya and Egypt.

Name Title
Mr. Francesco Carella Chief Technical Advisor
Ms. Gehan Elsharkawy National Project Coordinator
Mr. Haythem Aouinet Administrative Assistant